Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|<p style="font-size:130%">[[informelles radio]] WS2009</p> | |<p style="font-size:130%">[[informelles radio]] WS2009</p> | ||
|[[File:informellesRadio.png|400px|link=http://iiiii.klingt.org/wiki/index.php/Informelles_radio]]<br> | |[[File:informellesRadio.png|400px|link=http://iiiii.klingt.org/wiki/index.php/Informelles_radio]]<br> | ||
|6 channel live radio media show out of a viennese tram. <br> live radio program together with OE1, FM4 and free radios. | |6 channel live radio media show out of a viennese tram. <br> live radio program together with OE1-Kunstradio, FM4-imSumpf and free radios. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<p style="font-size:130%">[[listen]] - über das Hören, SS2010</p> | |<p style="font-size:130%">[[listen]] - über das Hören, SS2010</p> | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|<p style="font-size:130%">[[fenstersturz]] 2017 </p> | |<p style="font-size:130%">[[fenstersturz]] 2017 </p> | ||
|[[File:Stuck.png|400px|link=http://iiiii.klingt.org/wiki/index.php/fenstersturz]]<br> | |[[File:Stuck.png|400px|link=http://iiiii.klingt.org/wiki/index.php/fenstersturz]]<br> | ||
| | |akustische raumgesten<br> | ||
|- | |||
|<p style="font-size:130%">[[Lindabrunn]] 2017/2018 </p> | |||
|[[File:Lindabrunn.png|400px|link=http://iiiii.klingt.org/wiki/index.php/soundart1718]]<br> | |||
|soundart open air<br> | |||
|- | |||
|<p style="font-size:130%">[[Maschinenorchester]] 2018/2019 </p> | |||
|[[File:telharmonium.png|400px|link=http://iiiii.klingt.org/wiki/index.php/maschinenorchester]]<br> | |||
|<br> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:35, 7 November 2018
seminare und workshops von nicolaj kirisits & klaus filip
an der Universität für Angewandte Kunst - Abteilung Digitale Kunst
Leitung: Thomas Fürstner(2002-2006), Virgil Widrich(2007-2011), Ruth Schnell(ab 2012)
the hub WS2004 |
12 artists/students design enviroments, taking incoming data morphs and producing new one. | |
speakers SS2005 |
developement of sculptural and auditory artworks exhibition: Ratsch!Fump!Donk! Heiligenkreuzerhof TheHandyDandy | |
steinhof SS2005 |
artworks for people in a mental hospital. presentation at Kunsthof16, Hospital Steinhof | |
Transit SS2006 |
Virtual multimedia matrix projected into a real space. presentation at Kleylehof and Morzinplatz/Vienna | |
Praterstern WS2006 |
Multichannel fieldrecording and its projection in the rooms of Holzhausergasse. | |
ferngesteuert SS2007 |
developement of artworks that are remote controlled. Presentation at kleylehof13 | |
digital claiming WS2007 |
Media Rush in 20 geotagged claims on the island of Plocica /Croatia. Presentation as DVD and at the OpenHouse at Sterngasse 13. | |
kosmos SS2008 |
Developement of artworks that reflect to astronomy or cosmology. Presentation at kleylehof13 | |
Klangmaschinen WS2008 |
sounding machines. analogue and mechanical solutions to create sounds Exhibition "Klangmaschinen" at IMA Hainburg. | |
Facade SS2009 |
projects for the ars electroniva center facade. Presentation at Ars Electronica 2009 | |
informelles radio WS2009 |
6 channel live radio media show out of a viennese tram. live radio program together with OE1-Kunstradio, FM4-imSumpf and free radios. | |
listen - über das Hören, SS2010 |
lectures about the human auditory system and perception | |
cultural morphing 2010/2011 |
Mapping and exploring the land route between Vienna and Shanghai. Presentations in Moscow, UlanUde, Shanghai, Vienna Exhibition at MO•E Vienna, OE1 Kunstradio | |
TheWayThingsMayG0 SS2012 |
Chaotic structures Collaboration with HDK Berlin, Alberto de Campo. Presentation online and within the festival "Konfrontationen" Nickelsdorf | |
simulator 2012/2013 |
flying in digital arts Presentation at kleylehof13, Reheat 2013 and Coded Culture 2013 | |
soundart SS2014 |
developement of soundart. Presentation at the soundart Nickelsdorf 2015 | |
klangkunst 2014/2015 |
soundart works Exhibition CINOS at the University of Applied Arts Vienna. | |
sokołowsko tower 2015/2016 |
artworks for the tower of the Sokołowsko art center. Exhibition May 2016 Sokołowsko. | |
microsound 2016/2017 |
Aesthetics and Composition | |
fenstersturz 2017 |
akustische raumgesten | |
Lindabrunn 2017/2018 |
soundart open air | |
Maschinenorchester 2018/2019 |